Who is Who

PARLIAMENT OF ZIMBABWE

PRINCIPAL OFFICERS OF PARLIAMENT

  SPEAKER OF THE NATIONAL ASSEMBLY:     THE HON. ADV. JACOB FRANCIS MUDENDA
 
PRESIDENT OF SENATE
    THE HON EDNA MADZONGWE
 
DEPUTY SPEAKER AND CHAIRPERSON OF COMMITTEES:
    THE HON MABEL CHINOMONA, MP
 
DEPUTY PRESIDENT OF SENATE
   
THE HON CHEN CHIMUTENGWENDE
  DEPUTY CHAIRMAN OF COMMITTEES:

    THE HON RUEBEN MARUMAHOKO (MP.)
  CLERK OF PARLIAMENT:     KENNEDY.MUGOVE CHOKUDA, (Mr.)
  DEPUTY CLERK OF PARLIAMENT:     HELEN  DINGANI (Ms.)
  DEPUTY CLERK OF PARLIAMENT:     NOMASONTO SUNGA (Mrs.)
  COUNSEL TO PARLIAMENT:     GLADYS PISE (Ms.)
  PRINCIPAL DIRECTOR: FINANCE:      BERNARD ZVAMADA, (Mr.)
  PRINCIPAL DIRECTOR: HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION:     ANTHONY. MALUNGA, (Mr.)
  PRINCIPAL DIRECTOR: INFORMATION SERVICES:     ANDRIES RUKOBO (Dr.)
 



ASSISTANT CLERK OF PARLIAMENT:
ASSISTANT CLERK OF PARLIAMENT:
    LUCIA NYAWO (Mrs)
JOHANE. GANDIWA (Mr.)
  DIRECTOR HANSARD:     VACANT

 

THE MINISTRY

President His Excellency Emmerson Dambudzo Mnangagwa
 Minister Of Foreign Affairs The Hon Sibusiso Moyo (Mr)
 Minister of Finance and Economic Planning The Hon Patrick Chinamasa (MP)
 Minister of Defence , Security, and War Veterans Affairs  The Hon Kembo Mohadi(Mr)
 Minister of Energy and  Power Development  The Hon Simon Khaya Moyo
 Minister of Local Government , Public Works and National Housing  The Hon July Moyo (Mr)
 Minister of  Environment, Water and Climate  The Hon Oppah Muchinguri5(MP
 Minister of Women and Youth Affairs  The Hon Sithembiso Nyoni(MP)
 Minister of Home Affairs and Culture  The Hon Obert Mpofu(MP)
 Minister of State for Presidential Affairs and Monitoring of Government Programmes  The Hon Simbarashe Mumbengegwi(MP)
 Minister of Transport  and Infrastructure Development  The Hon Jorum Gumbo (MP)
 Minister of Higher and Tertiary Education, Science and  Technology Development  The Hon Amon Murwira (Mr)
 Minister of Lands, Agriculture, and Rural Resettlement  The Hon P Shiri(MR)
 Minister of Health and Child Care  The Hon David Parirenyatwa(MP)
 Minister of Industry , Commerce and Enterprise Development The Hon Micheal Bimha(MP)
 Minister of Labour and Social Welfare  The Hon Petronella Kagonya(MP)
 Minister of Primary and Secondary Education  The Hon Prof. Paul Mavhima(MP)
 Minister of Mines  and Mining Development  The Hon Winston Chitando(MP)
 Minister of Information Communication Technology and Cyber Security  The Hon Super Mandiwanzira(MP)
 Minister of Sports, Arts and Recreation  The Hon Kazembe Kazembe(MP)
 Minister of Tourism and Hospitality Industry  The Hon Prisca Mupfumira (SEN)
 Minister of Justice , Legal and Parliamentary Affairs  The Hon Ziyambi Ziyambi(MP)
 Minister of State for  Government  scholarships in the President's Office  The Hon Christopher Mushowe(MP)
 Minister of State for Bulawayo  The Hon Angeline Masuku(MP)
 Minister of State for Harare Metropolitan  The Hon Miriam Chikukwa(MP)
  Minister of State for Manicaland  The Hon Monica Mutswangwa(Sen)
  Minister of State for Mashonaland Central  The Hon Martin Dinha(SEN)
  Minister of State for Mashonaland West  The Hon Webster Shamu(MP)
  Minister of State for Mashonaland East  The Hon David Musabayana(MP)
  Minister of State for Matebeleland North  The Hon Cain Mathema(SEN)
  Minister of State for Matebeleland South  The Hon Adednico Ncube (MP)
  Minister of State for Masvingo  The Hon Josiah Hungwe (MP)
  Minister of State for Midlands  The Hon Owen Ncube(MP)
   
 Deputy Minister of Lands, Agriculture and Rural Resettlement  The Hon David Marapira(MP)
 Deputy Minister of Finance and Economic Planning  The Hon Terence Mukupe(MP)
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
SaveSaveSaveSaveSave
About Parliament Who's Who